ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANA - IMO 9188958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:ALANAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188958Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbe, 17.3.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vela
IMO:9188958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229245000
Callsign:9HA3170
Former name(s):
- Alana (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’11.1” N, 4°23’25.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 205° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Sharpness
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 22:00:07 UTCHargshamn
2018 September 8th, 07:00:40 UTCVasteras
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCGbsou
2018 August 28th, 20:30:56 UTCIpswich
2018 August 16th, 01:30:54 UTCRuled
2018 August 14th, 18:00:54 UTCVyborg
2018 August 9th, 23:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 18:00:50 UTCIpswich
2018 July 28th, 15:00:57 UTCRiga
2018 July 24th, 16:00:38 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
Kamelia
© Michael Neidig
KAMELIA
© jeffess
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 06, 2007 01:08 (11 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!