ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN MAYEN - IMO 8716655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:JAN MAYENAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8716655Hits:735
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1988 Danyard AS, Denmark
Call Sign LAHV
Dimension Loa 63,80 Br 13,36 Dr 5.95
GT 2052

[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmer Hanssen
IMO:8716655
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257471500
Callsign:LAHV
Former name(s):
- Jan Mayen (Until 2011 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,052 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°6’36.01” N, 22°7’44.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 22° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Tromsoe
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 20:00:54 UTCTromsoe
2017 May 4th, 08:00:40 UTCTromsoe
2017 April 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCTromso
2017 March 30th, 12:00:23 UTCSvolvaer
2017 March 12th, 12:30:06 UTCTromsoe
2016 April 14th, 19:00:56 UTCTromsoe
2016 March 18th, 20:00:38 UTCVesterisen
2016 March 12th, 19:00:52 UTCTromso
2016 January 6th, 22:00:45 UTCTromsoe
2015 December 21st, 03:00:31 UTCTromsoe
More Of This Ship
Helmer Hanssen
© frode adolfsen
HELMER HANSSEN
© frode adolfsen
HELMER HANSSEN
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!