ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO VIGOUR - IMO 9200392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:GENCO VIGOURAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200392Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9200392 | Call Sign : VRZV7 | Gross tonnage : 38646 | Type of ship : Bulk Carrier | Year of build : 1999 | Flag : Hong Kong, China | Shot : Odessa,Ukraine 18 June 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Vigour
IMO:9200392
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477126000
Callsign:VRZV7
Former name(s):
- Top Vigour (Until 2004 Dec 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,646 tons
Summer DWT:73,941 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’13.86” N, 118°24’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:00:37 UTCAu Abp
2018 June 28th, 23:00:21 UTCInchon
2018 May 21st, 10:00:45 UTCAuhpt
2018 April 29th, 18:00:45 UTCCnzjg
2017 November 26th, 12:40:10 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 27th, 01:00:08 UTCS.f No.9 Anch
2017 October 21st, 05:00:58 UTCSfo A9
2017 October 21st, 05:00:07 UTCRch21
2017 August 28th, 18:30:10 UTCYantai
2017 June 4th, 08:40:38 UTCSingapore-pebga
More Of This Ship
Genco Vigour
© foggy
GENCO VIGOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
GENCO VIGOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!