ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSEA - IMO 9124392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:NORDSEAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124392Hits:912
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Length:179.23 | Width:25.30 | Depth:13.50 | gross tonnage:16264 | Nrt:8719 | Dwt:22386 | Teus:1684 | Reefer:120 | Cargo gear:3x45 | IMO number:9124392
Call sign:DDJL2 | Flag:Germany | Manager:Reederei 'Nord' Klaus E. Oldendorff Ltd., Limassol | Owner: MS 'NORDSEA' Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co.| Former names:Nordseas, MOL Sprinter, Malacca Star, Nordseas, Panaustral, Pacific Voyager | yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin | year:1996 | Main engine:Sulzer 6RTA62U | power:13320 kW | max. speed:19.2 kn | Bowthruster:590 kW | Auxiliary power:3xSulzer/ H. Cegielski 6AL20RD 540 kW | Shot: Odessa, Ukraine 22 June 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Uafl Zanzibar
IMO:9124392
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092463
Callsign:D5DC9
Former name(s):
- R.sea (Until 2012 Nov 13)
- Nordsea (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ccni Veracruz (Until 2008 Jul 15)
- Csav Veracruz (Until 2008 Jul)
- Csav Maya (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Nordsea (Until 2007 Jul 16)
- Nordseas (Until 2006 Jul)
- Mol Sprinter (Until 2004 May 28)
- Malacca Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Nordsea (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nordseas (Until 2001 Oct 05)
- Pacific Voyager (Until 2001 May 09)
- Nordsea (Until 2000 Mar 13)
- Panaustral (Until 1998 Jan 26)
- Nordsea (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,264 tons
Summer DWT:22,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordsea
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
R. SEA
© Viktor
R. SEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!