ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRAMMEN - IMO 9248095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRAMMENAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248095Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
25 June 2007
built 2002
Flag Liberia
Manager Hansa Shipping Germany
with Adsteam Tug "Tarpan"
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Caribe
IMO:9248095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090779
Callsign:A8EY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Drammen (Until 2013 May 09)
- Cma Cgm Mercure (Until 2006 Jul 17)
- Hs Caribe (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
Maersk Drammen
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Jun 26, 2007 08:09 (10 years ago)
Thank you

Les
Pekka Laakso on Jun 25, 2007 10:14 (10 years ago)
Very fine shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!