ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPELLA - IMO 9104914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPELLAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104914Hits:758
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Length:240.39 | Width:32.20 | Depth:19.00 | gross tonnage:35595 | Nrt:20276 | Dwt:42655 | Teus:3538 | Reefer:150 | Service:BEX1 | IMO number:9104914 | Call sign:DICB | Flag:Germany | Manager: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrts GmbH&Co.KG,Hamburg | Former names:Ville de Capella, Northern Honour | yard:Hyundai Heavy Industries Co.,Ltd.,Ulsan |Year:1995 | Main engine: MAN-B&W 7L80M | power:24010 kW | max. speed:22.5 kn | Bowthruster:1192 kW | Aux. power:3x744 kW | Shot: Odessa, Ukraine 14 June 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Honour
IMO:9104914
Former name(s):
- Kailua (Until 2011 Sep)
- Northern Honour (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Capella (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ville De Capella (Until 2002 Jun)
- Northern Honour (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Michael van der Meer
CMA CGM CAPELLA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!