ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

olympia - IMO 8023280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:francesco de crescenzo [View profile]Title:olympiaAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8023280Hits:701
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
portbury
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Victory
IMO:8023280
Former name(s):
- Olympia (Until 2005 Aug)
- Kapitan Spivak (Until 2003 Sep)
- Maureen (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,921 tons
Summer DWT:76,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hebei Victory
© Andreas Schlatterer
Olympia
© Pilot Frans
Olympia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
francesco de crescenzo on Jun 25, 2007 18:20 (10 years ago)
thank you
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 25, 2007 18:10 (10 years ago)
Hello Francesco
She is OLYMPIA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=81851
A Spanish built OBO carrier
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!