Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:francesco de crescenzo [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
kemira gas

*10,018 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Boelwerf. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’32.48” N, 0°14’49.82” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 32° (145°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
15:30:37 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 March 17th, 15:30:37 UTCHull,uk
2018 March 16th, 16:00:38 UTCBrunsbuttel Via Nok
2018 March 14th, 16:30:16 UTCWarnemunde Ps
2018 March 12th, 01:00:58 UTCBrunsbuettel Via Noh
2018 March 12th, 01:00:54 UTCBrunsbuettel Via Noh
2018 March 12th, 01:00:53 UTCBrunsbuettel Via Nok
2018 March 12th, 01:00:39 UTCBrunsbuettel Via Nok
2018 March 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBrunsbuettel Via Nok
2018 March 11th, 01:00:29 UTCRostock Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
© Netty
© Daniel Eckhardt
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!