ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORALAKE - IMO 9286463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ORALAKEAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286463Hits:541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
New Waterway Hook of Holland 16th June 2007.
Call Sign : P3ZS9
Gross tonnage : 1860
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker
Built : 2004 by CELIKTRANS DENIZ INS. LTD. STI.
ISTANBUL (TUR)
Flag : Cyprus
Ex Names:BALTIC SWAN (2005), ORALAKE (2004), CELIKTRANS (2003)
[i][color=006600]Information from Equasis[/color][/i]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazpromneft Zuid West
IMO:9286463
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355340
Callsign:UBVH4
Former name(s):
- Oralake (Until 2011 Oct)
- Baltic Swan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oralake (Until 2005 Feb)
- Elka S (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:2,813 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’10.74” N, 37°49’3.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 208° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 17th, 23:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 14th, 16:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 11th, 18:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 10th, 20:00:30 UTCTuapse
2018 June 29th, 08:00:26 UTCNovorossyisk
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 18th, 08:00:42 UTCKavkaz_ ___
2018 June 17th, 04:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 04:00:45 UTCKavkaz _
More Of This Ship
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
ORALAKE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!