ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA HAV - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DANICA HAVAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401535Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway, Hook of Holland 16th June 2007.
Call Sign : C6ML9
Gross tonnage : 1536
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Built: 1984 by Peters, Wewelsfleth
Flag : Bahamas
Ex-Name(s)UNION ARBO, BIRKA
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
IMO:8401535
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308924000
Callsign:C6ML9
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’46.68” N, 0°46’17.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Roscoff
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 15:00:55 UTCRoscoff
2018 August 10th, 19:00:42 UTCErith
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:14 UTCGbbel-to Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCGbbel
2018 July 27th, 15:00:18 UTCErith
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:59 UTCGunness
2018 July 14th, 18:30:51 UTCBremen
2018 July 8th, 18:00:44 UTCVasteraas
2018 July 4th, 23:30:46 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
DANICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 27, 2007 12:20 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Courtesy of "Stena" !
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jun 27, 2007 09:22 (11 years ago)
Very impressive scene Derek with the churning water.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!