ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNHOLM - IMO 9300829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TARNHOLMAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9300829Hits:631
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
New Waterway, Hook of Holland 16th June 2007.
Call Sign : SBIN
Gross tonnage : 9993
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Built : 2005 by Shanghai Edward Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. / Shanghai
Flag : Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternholm
IMO:9300829
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219076000
Callsign:OWIM2
Former name(s):
- Tarnholm (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnholm (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,825 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’5.02” N, 23°18’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 254° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Ingaa
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 16:00:58 UTCIngaa
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:35 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 25th, 22:00:37 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 25th, 22:00:32 UTCGoteborg
2017 November 20th, 14:00:30 UTCOulu
2017 November 12th, 14:00:20 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 7th, 09:00:04 UTCPori
2017 November 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCGoteborg
2017 October 27th, 07:30:12 UTCOulu
2017 October 19th, 05:30:01 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
Ternholm
© Wil Weijsters
TERNHOLM
© stara zientara
Ternholm
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 26, 2007 11:59 (10 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
Thanks very much the skies the same over here at the moment!
regards
Derek
2nd-mate on Jun 26, 2007 07:56 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Great shot of this Amsterdam regular, very nice Dutch sky's to complete the pictue!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Jun 25, 2007 19:01 (10 years ago)
You well earned it Derek!!!!

8-) :lol: :-P :-D :-)
DEREK SANDS on Jun 25, 2007 18:57 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne,
Such flattery will get you on my Christmas card list!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 25, 2007 18:54 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Derek!
really well composed!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!