ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo Kiel canal 10.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°35’43.42” N, 89°30’28.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Mxpgo
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
11:30:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 15:00:30 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 13th, 14:00:09 UTCUspfn
2018 July 11th, 09:30:04 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 6th, 08:00:54 UTCUspfn
2018 June 26th, 07:30:22 UTCMxpgo
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:41 UTCUspfn
2018 June 15th, 14:00:05 UTCPanama City,fl.
2018 June 11th, 03:00:25 UTCHouston,tx.
2018 June 8th, 07:00:22 UTCPanama City,fl.
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCMxpgo
More Of This Ship
PROGRESO
© Kyle Stubbs
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!