Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John C - IMO 7622766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:John CAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
14,651 g.t. built 1978. Sailing inbound Tilbury on 21/3/81.

IMO Added 7622766 - In service as Sevinc D 8-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevinc D
Former name(s):
- Lina (Until 2007 Apr)
- Agni (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nani (Until 1996 Jul)
- John C (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,819 tons
Summer DWT:26,927 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
John C
© simonwp
© frtrfred
Sevinc D
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!