ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phu My - IMO 8715261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Phu MyAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715261Hits:2,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Phu My - Singapore 28.03.07
New
Thanks for the Info from Shassing here her history
built as: WATERGRAAF (Joon Shipping & Trading, Rotterdam, the Netherlands)
ex names: Watergraaf ('88) - Euro Florida ('88) - Contship Champion ('89) - Watergraaf ('89) - Contship France ('90) - Watergraaf ('91) - Kamina ('91 - '94) - Kedah ('94 - ''01) - Phu My ('01 - ..)
Details:
m.s. WATERGRAAF 8715261 1988-1991
Built 1988, VEB Mathias-Thesen Werft, Wismar, DDR(171)
11.977 BRT 5.568 NRT 14.245 DWT
156,88 (145,35) x (22,86) x 11,21 x 8,581
3 containerholds, G 18.600 m3, 1034 TEU, 3 deckcranesranen of 2 x 25 ton SWL & 40 ton SWL, 101,6 & 929,7 ton bunkers, consumption max) 50,8 ton/day, 17,25 kn.
10.808 EPK, 7.950 kW, 5 cyl, 2 tew, 580 x 1700, Sulzer 5RTA58, VEB Dieselmotorenwerk Rostock (DMR), Rostock.
12-6-1987 keel laid, 5-10-1987 launched as WATERGRAAF, 27-4-1988 seatrails, 28-4-1988 delivery (GL-31621) to Rederij "De Nieuwe Waterweg" B.V., Rotterdam, management: Joon Shipping & Trading B.V.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vnl Dynamic
IMO:8715261
Former name(s):
- Phu My (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kedah (Until 2001 Jul)
- Watergraaf (Until 1991 Apr)
- Contship France (Until 1990 Nov)
- Contship Champion (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP CHAMPION
© simonwp
WATERGRAAF
© Marc Piché
CONTSHIP CHAMPION
© shassing
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
shassing on Sep 25, 2007 08:23 (10 years ago)
built as: WATERGRAAF (Joon Shipping & Trading, Rotterdam, the Netherlands)
ex names: Watergraaf ('88) - Euro Florida ('88) - Contship Champion ('89) - Watergraaf ('89) - Contship France ('90) - Watergraaf ('91) - Kamina ('91 - '94) - Kedah ('94 - ''01) - Phu My ('01 - ..)
Details:
m.s. WATERGRAAF 8715261 1988-1991
Built 1988, VEB Mathias-Thesen Werft, Wismar, DDR(171)
11.977 BRT 5.568 NRT 14.245 DWT
156,88 (145,35) x (22,86) x 11,21 x 8,581
3 containerholds, G 18.600 m3, 1034 TEU, 3 deckcranesranen of 2 x 25 ton SWL & 40 ton SWL, 101,6 & 929,7 ton bunkers, consumption max) 50,8 ton/day, 17,25 kn.
10.808 EPK, 7.950 kW, 5 cyl, 2 tew, 580 x 1700, Sulzer 5RTA58, VEB Dieselmotorenwerk Rostock (DMR), Rostock.
12-6-1987 keel laid, 5-10-1987 launched as WATERGRAAF, 27-4-1988 seatrails, 28-4-1988 delivery (GL-31621) to Rederij "De Nieuwe Waterweg" B.V., Rotterdam, management: Joon Shipping & Trading B.V.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!