ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Bay - IMO 9015060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four BayAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015060Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Pictured at Mangalia after drydock Sept 03
FLAG: ITALIAN FLAG
BUILT: 1995
CLASS: ABS/RINA
SDWT: 94,225 ON 14.018 M
LOA: 233.30 M
BEAM: 42.60 M
KTM: 47.85 M
BCM: 116.30 M
TPC: 87.70
GRT: 52,176
CUBIC CAP 98 PCT 98,365 M3 EXCL. SLOPS
SBT, IGS, COW, CLS COILED
CRANES 2 X 15 MT
Vessel Identification
Name:Aston
IMO:9015060
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999368
Callsign:D6HV3
Former name(s):
- Four Bay (Until 2014 May)
- Almare Nona (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,176 tons
Summer DWT:94,225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOUR BAY
© Ivan Meshkov
FOUR BAY
© Ivan Meshkov
FOUR BAY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!