Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julio A Mella - IMO 7944229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Julio A MellaAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
11,977 g.t. built 1979. Cuban flag sailing inbound at Tilbury on 24/2/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rea Ii
Former name(s):
- Rea Iii (Until 2003 Jul)
- Andrea Iii (Until 2003 May)
- Andrea A (Until 2002 Jul)
- Carlota (Until 2002 Jan)
- Luric (Until 2000 Nov)
- Julio Antonio Mella (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© valeriano aguete
© valeriano aguete
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!