ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL THAILAND as shown while pierside at Norfolk International Terminals on June 7, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°47’33.92” N, 80°1’24.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 353° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Brsua=>pactb
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 12:00:49 UTCBrsua=>pactb
2017 November 30th, 12:00:29 UTCBrnvt=>brssz
2017 November 20th, 05:00:52 UTCDocau=>brssz
2017 November 10th, 07:30:41 UTCUssav=>docau
2017 November 5th, 12:00:53 UTCUschs-ussav
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCUsbal-uschs
2017 November 1st, 12:00:27 UTCUsnyc=>usbal
2017 October 30th, 05:00:30 UTCUsorf=>usnyc
2017 October 28th, 18:00:25 UTCPactb=>usorf
2017 October 10th, 13:00:25 UTCBrnvt=>brssz
More Of This Ship
MSC Margarita
© Frank Behrends
MSC Margarita
© Frank Behrends
MSC Margarita
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!