ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outgoing near Flushing for Northsea; almost sunset...
2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°28’17.15” N, 10°22’50.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 19° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Steinkjer
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:30:35 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 20:00:48 UTCHalden
2018 May 13th, 23:30:14 UTCVejle
2018 May 6th, 20:00:46 UTCFiskaa
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCRiga
2018 April 27th, 16:00:01 UTCKragero
2018 April 25th, 12:00:27 UTCMoss
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:26 UTCGudvangen
2018 April 19th, 05:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 April 16th, 11:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 12th, 13:30:26 UTCVestnes
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!