ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORDAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9033878Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster near Flushing(Holland) outgoing...
2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.43” N, 4°52’24.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCRottedam
2018 August 31st, 10:00:33 UTCSedjn
2018 August 25th, 15:39:56 UTCSehad
2018 August 20th, 10:00:39 UTCSeldk
2018 August 15th, 20:00:47 UTCSekan
2018 August 13th, 01:00:58 UTCSeldk
2018 August 9th, 07:00:16 UTCSekan
2018 August 6th, 08:00:54 UTCSeldk
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCDebre
2018 July 30th, 22:00:47 UTCSevan
More Of This Ship
BONAY
© 3SX
BONAY
© timbo2
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!