ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFIR - IMO 8112689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:SAFIRAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112689Hits:788
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1982 Vågland Båtbyggeri AS, Norway
Call Sign LLOU
Dimension Loa 55,93 Br 12,10 Dr 4,013
GT 1175
Ex Værnes(02) With Junior(98)
Austborg(88)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Safir
IMO:8112689
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257302500
Callsign:LLOU
Former name(s):
- Vaernes (Until 2002 Jun 10)
- With Junior (Until 1998 Mar)
- Austborg (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,175 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°23’48.48” N, 21°45’6.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarm/ch 16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 12:34:40 UTCFishfarm/ch 16
2017 March 21st, 12:34:18 UTCFishfarm/ch 16
2016 May 24th, 08:30:47 UTCFishfarm/ch 16
2015 May 24th, 08:30:12 UTCFishfarm/ch 16
2014 May 24th, 08:30:12 UTCHalsa/ch-16
2014 March 21st, 12:34:43 UTCFishfarms/ch16
2013 August 20th, 08:00:23 UTCTromso
2013 August 10th, 09:00:40 UTCFishfarms/ch16
2013 August 10th, 09:00:24 UTCBergneset
2013 July 31st, 14:00:27 UTCFishfarms/ch16
More Of This Ship
SAFIR
© roar jensen
SAFIR
© MattyBoy
SAFIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!