ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:July 07, 2006IMO:9116187Hits:526
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The General Cargo Ship NYLAND passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9116187 | Call Sign: DHWL | Class.: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
GT 2.996 | NT 1.398 | dwt 4.622 | TEU 326 | 40 Reefer plugs | Grain 4.741 m³ - Bale 4.458 m³ |
Loa 99,97 m | Lpp 95,07 m | Br. 16,50 m | Draught 5,95 m | Depth 7,73 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Kiel; Type 8 M 32 – 3.520 kW | 15 kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde– Yard-No. 1113 | Keellaying 24.06.1994 – Launching 02.05.1995 – Completion 05/1995 |
Owner: BAREBO Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, Stade | Manager: Reider Jens und Waller KG, Stade |
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’3” N, 3°46’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 18:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 23:30:25 UTCBlyth
2018 September 6th, 08:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 1st, 23:59:21 UTCBlyth
2018 August 30th, 12:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 18:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Pieter Inpyn
Nyland
© simonwp
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!