ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGNATOR - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:RIGNATORAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8702422Hits:2,496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1987 Svenborg Verft AS, Denmark
Call Sign LNUO
Dimension Loa 62,550 Br 11,40 Dr 5,50
GT 1157
Ex
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°14’22.23” N, 15°1’21.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 205° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Sundsfjord
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBodoe
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCMisvaer
2018 September 10th, 14:00:22 UTCTomma
2018 September 10th, 01:00:07 UTCBodoe
2018 August 6th, 23:30:19 UTCBodo
2018 August 6th, 06:00:45 UTCMisvar
2018 August 4th, 15:00:09 UTCRognan
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCAustvika
2018 August 1st, 12:00:51 UTCKobbelv
2018 July 31st, 03:00:39 UTCAustvika
More Of This Ship
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!