ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:650
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Adonia arriving in Fremantle Western Australia - 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’22.92” S, 176°21’9.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 49° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:30:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 18:00:30 UTCFiordland
2018 February 14th, 17:30:37 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 January 29th, 17:15:26 UTCTauranga
2018 January 29th, 17:00:10 UTCAuckland
2018 January 24th, 17:15:52 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 January 20th, 16:15:58 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 7th, 17:00:53 UTCFiordland, Nz
2017 December 29th, 16:45:20 UTCTauranga
2017 December 24th, 17:30:30 UTCPort Chalmers
2017 December 16th, 18:15:48 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© dedge
SEA PRINCESS
© dedge
SEA PRINCESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!