ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:575
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess arriving in Fremantle Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’36.19” S, 153°8’59.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
14:45:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 14:45:29 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 17th, 20:15:16 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 June 13th, 20:15:44 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 June 11th, 15:00:49 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 4th, 20:30:15 UTCLifou
2018 June 4th, 02:40:28 UTCNoumea
2018 June 1st, 15:15:07 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 21st, 02:45:11 UTCNoumea
2018 May 18th, 15:15:29 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 30th, 02:30:19 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!