ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:765
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
82 / 21,586gt / 21,370dwt (PAN) [ucc] 1,254 teu

owner : Cia. Naviera Iris S.A.
mgr : Pacific Marine Services
operator : MSC

built : VEB Warnowwerft, Warnemünde yd # : 471
type : Mercur II/01
1989 : leng : Jurong Shipyard, Singapore

ex - Pelat - 04
MSC Eyra - 04
Pelat - 02 (CYP) - Pelat Navigation
Lisboa - 02
P&O Nedlloyd Ottawa - 00
Sea-Land Canada - 99
Lisboa - 97
Kapitan Garilov - 95 (RUS) - Baltic Shipping Co.
Kapitan Garilov - 92 (RUS) - Morflot (Baltic Shipping Co.) [M-31394]

photo : Terneuzen : 10:09:2004
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’32.03” N, 25°20’43.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 96° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga,estonia
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:20 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 June 17th, 02:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 12th, 08:00:54 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 31st, 03:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 30th, 04:00:01 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 28th, 06:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 24th, 06:00:36 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 19th, 06:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 16th, 03:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 26, 2007 01:30 (10 years ago)
Nice sern shot Allan

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!