ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosse - IMO 8312655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:BosseAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8312655Hits:797
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound Genova 25.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Shun
IMO:8312655
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529764000
Callsign:T3PT2
Former name(s):
- Kudu (Until 2002)
- Bosse (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°27’21.07” S, 59°15’4.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.8kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:Louis Mrtus
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 10th, 03:00:21 UTCLouis Mrtus
More Of This Ship
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
BOSSE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:29 (12 years ago)
Great stern shot, really nice looking boat, also like the name.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!