ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAJA EMPRESS - IMO 9126704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CAJA EMPRESSAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126704Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wind
IMO:9126704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248848000
Callsign:9HA2547
Former name(s):
- Caja Empress (Until 2010 Oct)
- St.andrews (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scm Venezuela (Until 2001 May)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,196 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’42.36” N, 24°28’16.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Kavala Greece
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 07:00:06 UTCThisvi Greece
2017 July 13th, 19:00:19 UTCKavala
2017 July 1st, 14:00:04 UTCThisvi
2017 June 27th, 20:00:19 UTCKavala
2017 June 18th, 15:00:58 UTCThisvi
2017 June 15th, 15:00:43 UTCKavala
2017 May 31st, 19:00:33 UTCKavala
2017 May 27th, 12:00:22 UTCPiraeus Road
2017 May 8th, 09:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 1st, 19:30:45 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WIND
© Tomasello Letterio
Atlas Wind
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLAS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!