ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Inn - IMO 7627467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Sider InnAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7627467Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Genova 25.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ag.nikolas
IMO:7627467
Former name(s):
- Nsm Ambra (Until 2010 Jun)
- Sider Inn (Until 2006 Aug)
- Innsbruck (Until 2002 Oct)
- Conara (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INNSBRUCK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Innsbruck
© Michael Neidig
CONARA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:25 (11 years ago)
another nice crisp clean pic fede, really clean looking boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!