ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSCOFF - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSCOFFAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:July 07, 2006IMO:9136228Hits:702
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Container Ship MAERSK ROSCOFF passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9136228| Call Sign: PHHV | Class.: LRS | Flag: Netherlands/Harlingen |
GT 9.191 | NT 5.284 | dwt 13.100 | TEU 1.050 | 178 Reefer plugs |
Loa 145,55 m | Lpp 135,92 m | Br. 23,28 m | Draught 8,78 m | Depth 11,70 m |
Engine: Stork Wärtsilä Diesel B.V., Zwolle; Type 8L38 – 14.356 BHP – 10,560 kW | 19 kn |
Yard: YVC Ysselwerf Yssel Vlet Combinatie B.V., Capella a/d Ijssel – Yard-No. 268 | Completion 12/1996 |
Owner: Evolution Shipping BV, Harlingen | Manager: JR Ship Management B.V., Harlingen/Niederlande|
Former names:
EVOLUTION (11/2008-xxxx)
MAERSK ROSCOFF (07/2005-11/2008)
SEA BALTICA (1996-07/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’11.82” N, 3°23’7.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 96° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 11th, 22:00:48 UTCGavle
2017 December 9th, 13:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 21:00:14 UTCGavle
2017 November 27th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 20th, 21:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 18th, 05:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 16th, 15:00:50 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!