ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSCOFF - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSCOFFAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:July 07, 2006IMO:9136228Hits:930
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Container Ship MAERSK ROSCOFF passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9136228| Call Sign: PHHV | Class.: LRS | Flag: Netherlands/Harlingen |
GT 9.191 | NT 5.284 | dwt 13.100 | TEU 1.050 | 178 Reefer plugs |
Loa 145,55 m | Lpp 135,92 m | Br. 23,28 m | Draught 8,78 m | Depth 11,70 m |
Engine: Stork Wärtsilä Diesel B.V., Zwolle; Type 8L38 – 14.356 BHP – 10,560 kW | 19 kn |
Yard: YVC Ysselwerf Yssel Vlet Combinatie B.V., Capella a/d Ijssel – Yard-No. 268 | Completion 12/1996 |
Owner: Evolution Shipping BV, Harlingen | Manager: JR Ship Management B.V., Harlingen/Netherlands |
Former names:
EVOLUTION (11/2008-xxxx)
MAERSK ROSCOFF (07/2005-11/2008)
SEA BALTICA (1996-07/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’44.4” N, 4°3’17.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th May 2018
17:05:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 07:00:46 UTCMuuga
2018 May 11th, 12:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 28th, 16:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 27th, 08:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 20th, 19:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 11:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 April 15th, 06:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 April 15th, 04:00:22 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© Henk Jungerius
EVOLUTION
© Henk Jungerius
EVOLUTION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs on Jun 29, 2007 14:33 (10 years ago)
I'm glad, you like my pic.
Regards
Hans-Wilhelm
Pekka Laakso on Jun 25, 2007 20:19 (10 years ago)
Fine photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!