ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM VENUS - IMO 9291585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:YM VENUSAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9291585Hits:451
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Anchored in the plaza.
Port of Santos on 31/12/2006
Flag:Malta
Ex Names : YILYAK (2003)
Call Sign : 9HCB8
Gross tonnage : 3906
Year of build : 2004
Ship manager : YILMAR DENIZCILIK 28, Meydan Sokak, Maslak Mah Sisli, Istanbul TURKEY
Overall Length: 105.5 m
LPP: 99.4 m
Breadth: 16.8 m
Depth: 7.4 m
Draught: 6.29 m
Builder: MARMARA SHIPYARD
Number of Tanks: 12
Speed: 14.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Venus
IMO:9291585
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215826000
Callsign:9HCB8
Former name(s):
- Yilyak 1 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,906 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’8.04” N, 15°25’14.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bia > It Msn
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 11:00:34 UTCFr Bia > It Msn
2018 August 7th, 12:00:45 UTCEg Psd > Es Vlc
2018 May 13th, 10:00:07 UTCTrdrc
2018 April 25th, 08:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 19th, 07:00:50 UTCPtave
2018 April 6th, 16:00:58 UTCEgpsd
2018 March 31st, 18:00:30 UTCEgaly
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCItliv
2018 March 21st, 08:00:01 UTCFrlav
2018 March 10th, 08:00:13 UTCUayuz
More Of This Ship
YM Venus
© evgenii 10
YM Venus
© evgenii 10
YM Venus
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 21, 2008 16:37 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9291585
Call sign: 9HCB8
Ex-names: Yilyak 1
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Marmara Tersanesi - Yarimca in 2004
DWT: 5.847
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!