Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Jul 19, 2010
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Clonmore IMO 9064956 leaving Felixstowe for Tilbury on 25-03-05.
She was formally Banjaard & Texel Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’6.46” N, 120°13’46.93” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 100° (95°)
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 08:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 18th, 16:00:05 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 March 17th, 18:30:33 UTCXia Men
2018 March 16th, 09:20:48 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 15th, 07:00:36 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 March 14th, 07:00:46 UTCXia Men
2018 March 13th, 04:00:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 8th, 08:00:01 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:24 UTCKeelung
2018 March 1st, 23:30:25 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
© Gerolf Drebes
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!