ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Suez Canal 21.06.07 passing Bitter Lake to Red Sea
Builder Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Okpo Shipyard / Geoje-City
Capacity 6446 Teu

Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°33’42.82” N, 122°11’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen Anchorage 2
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
02:20:56 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:16 UTCFrdkk-esalg
2018 September 7th, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm-frdkk
2018 September 6th, 13:00:26 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 September 5th, 01:30:29 UTCMaptm-gbsou
2018 August 19th, 07:00:00 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 August 14th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr-mtmar
2018 August 8th, 09:00:18 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 August 5th, 01:00:33 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 August 1st, 03:00:26 UTCMaptm-gbsou
More Of This Ship
Buxcoast
© Hannes van Rijn
BUXCOAST
© Dennis Mortimer
BUXCOAST
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 26, 2007 00:30 (11 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this CMA CGM vessel.

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!