ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305489Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Suez Canal 21.06.07 to Med Sea
Builder Hyundai Samho Heavy Ind Yeongam-gun
Capacity 8204 Teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’51.18” N, 123°14’17.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Jm Kin
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 21:00:31 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 25th, 03:30:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCUsorf
2018 April 14th, 20:00:33 UTCJm Kst
2018 April 12th, 21:00:59 UTCPa Pan
2018 April 12th, 21:00:58 UTCPa Pan
2018 January 30th, 23:00:18 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 24th, 07:00:11 UTCUssav
2018 January 21st, 01:00:02 UTCJmkst
2017 November 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCahfx
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANPING
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 26, 2007 00:28 (10 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this vessel

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!