ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALATI 5 - IMO 8861319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GALATI 5Added:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8861319Hits:607
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Photo location : Mangalia - Romania
Date : 20.06.2007

IMO : 8861319
Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 385
LOA : 36 m
B : 9.71 m
Main engine : 2400 bhp
Built : 1990 - Drobeta Turnu Severin - Romania
Vessel Identification
Name:Galati 5
IMO:8861319
MMSI:264900042
Callsign:YQHD
Former name(s):
- Iep 8159 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:333 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALATI 5
© Sorin Tițu
GALATI 5
© Sorin Tițu
GALATI 5
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!