ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steel 1 - IMO 7521522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Steel 1Added:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7521522Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Sanros on 31/12/2006
Flag:Panama
Ex-names:RUBY I,SEA ABERDEEN and EXPRESS ABERDEEN
Call Sign : HO3482
Gross tonnage : 11913
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Lenght overall: 153.15
Breadth extreme: 21.25
Height: 12.90
Ship manager: DEMCO STEEL INDUSTRIES SAL Dora Highway,Beirut/LEBANON
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Challenge
IMO:7521522
Former name(s):
- Steel 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ruby I (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Aberdeen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Express Aberdeen (Until 2002 Apr)
- Taeping (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,913 tons
Summer DWT:17,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
STEEL 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
Express Aberdeen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!