ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Star - IMO 9231327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Crown StarAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231327Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Suez Canal 21.06.07 to Med Sea
Builder IMABARI MARUGAME / JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:9231327
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015936
Callsign:D5DP2
Former name(s):
- Crown Star (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,662 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’31.92” N, 130°24’50.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Open Sea
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 04:00:00 UTCCn Cjg
2018 January 8th, 01:00:15 UTCCn Zos
2017 December 9th, 11:00:17 UTCUs Van
2017 November 16th, 01:00:32 UTCCn Lku
2017 November 6th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin Ebgb
2017 October 14th, 23:15:08 UTCZa Plz
2017 September 1st, 03:30:25 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 16th, 03:00:23 UTCEs Lpa
2017 August 6th, 23:00:06 UTCGn Kmr
2017 July 31st, 17:00:37 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© andrecas
LUCKY STAR
© csaba
LUCKY STAR & SD SHARK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!