ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Star - IMO 8503486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Sea StarAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503486Hits:1,163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos on 31/12/2006

Have changed IMO and deleted previous info
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristobal
IMO:8503486
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sea Fortune (Until 2005 Jun)
- Southgate (Until 2001 Jun)
- Kapitan Temkin (Until 1997)
- Bacho Kiro (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,365 tons
Summer DWT:16,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRISTOBAL
© AAA
SEA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:38 (9 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a KAPITAN TEMKIN type
Allan RO on Sep 24, 2007 09:41 (11 years ago)
Hi Luis.

I'm afraid you have given information for the wrong Sea Star. Your photo has IMO # 8503486. The information you have given relates to IMO # 7516723.

Your vessel is 85/12,365gt ex - Sea Fortune - 05, ex - Southgate

regards

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!