ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanmar Pavilion - IMO 7700960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Sanmar PavilionAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700960Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SANMAR PAVILION - Bombay

Freifjorden (Norway) 18-07-2000.

IMO Added 7700960
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Trade
IMO:7700960
Former name(s):
- Sanmar Pavilion (Until 2004 Jun)
- Wilmaster (Until 1995)
- John Georgias (Until 1989)
- John Gorgias (Until 1989)
- Maya (Until 1988)
- Oriental Forest (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,926 tons
Summer DWT:36,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILMASTER
© ademkaptan
MAYA
© Gianpaolo
Sanmar Pavilion
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!