ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lembit - IMO 7030080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:LembitAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7030080Hits:1,268
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEMBIT - St Petersburg

Sailing from Sunndalsøra (Norway) 03-07-1997.

I believe she was broken up a few years later..
Vessel Identification
Name:Veprinets
IMO:7030080
Former name(s):
- Lembit (Until 1998)
- Basman (Until 1995)
- Naleczow (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lembit
© Frits Olinga
Lembit
© Frits Olinga
Naleczow
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 29, 2008 07:35 (9 years ago)
Correct IMO 7030080.
rgds asnyk :-)
asnyk on Jun 08, 2008 10:45 (9 years ago)
She is ex Polish NALECZOW,a B-452 type gencargo by Turnu Severin shipyard with dismantled two Samson (bipod) masts.
rgds asnyk :-)
Geir Vinnes on May 30, 2008 03:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Geirolje,
Hmm, something must have changed, i try one more time: http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/111648
Or just try this imonr. 7030080 at Miramar.
I remeber trying the first link when i posted it and at the time it did not end up with Sabah, so i am not sure how long time this new link will last.
Best Regards.
Geir Vinnes
Geir Ole Søreng on May 29, 2008 16:02 (9 years ago)
Your link leads to the 1970-built trawler 'Sabah' of 192 GRT....
Geir Vinnes on May 09, 2008 12:25 (9 years ago)
Hi Geirolje.
I think it must be this one: http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/111661
Brgds.
Geir Vinnes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!