ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHOTA RUSTAVELI - IMO 6707753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:SHOTA RUSTAVELIAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:6707753Hits:1,616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
SHOTA RUSTAVELI

Bergen (Norway) 21-07-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Assedo
IMO:6707753
Former name(s):
- Shota Rustaveli (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,275 tons
Summer DWT:5,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© carlo martinelli
ASSEDO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 13:48 (7 years ago)
IMO 6707753

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!