ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIANCO VENTURE - IMO 9278739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BIANCO VENTUREAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278739Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BIANCO VENTURE 19,828/2004
Bianco Pescadores 2004
Re-Named 5-2007
Thames Refinery
June 25th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianco Venture
IMO:9278739
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354022000
Callsign:H3MS
Former name(s):
- Bianco Pescadores (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,828 tons
Summer DWT:33,773 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’14.34” N, 4°33’36.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 13° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Qidong, Cn
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:45 UTCCjk
2018 May 13th, 07:00:09 UTCTimaru.nz
2018 May 10th, 16:00:12 UTCBluff.nz
2017 December 25th, 08:00:16 UTCKimitsu Jp
2017 November 27th, 11:00:29 UTCGlt Au
2017 August 18th, 22:00:28 UTCMrsdnkap Nz
2017 May 15th, 00:00:18 UTCZhangzhou Cn
2017 March 27th, 20:00:03 UTCAnchorage Cn
2017 March 24th, 12:00:07 UTCZzhou Cn
2017 February 28th, 11:00:02 UTCTauranga Nz
More Of This Ship
Nong Lyla
© Owen Foley
Nong Lyla
© Owen Foley
Nong Lyla
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!