ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Federal Pioneer
Built-1999 at Jingjiang Shipyard Grt-12993
Owner-ASPIRE NAVIGATION CYPRUS
Imo-9190080 Flag-CYPRUS Call-P3MA8
Arriving Amsterdam 15 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’51.13” N, 31°52’49.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 62° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 20:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 1st, 16:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCValparaiso
2017 July 20th, 12:00:58 UTCCallao
2017 July 20th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 July 17th, 23:00:46 UTCBarranquilla
2017 June 27th, 23:00:41 UTCBilbao
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 14th, 04:00:33 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© jens smit
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Arjan Elmendorp
Atlantic Pioneer
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!