ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Andromeda
Built-1999 at BODEWES SHIPYARDS BV Grt-4871
Owner-ARCTIC NETHERLANDS
Imo-9187916 Flag-Netherlands Call-PCFO
Departed Amsterdam 15 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°34’15.71” N, 28°22’8.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 18:00:54 UTCVybog
2018 August 9th, 14:00:27 UTCVyborg
2018 August 7th, 20:30:54 UTCEebek
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 07:00:52 UTCGhent
2018 July 20th, 07:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 11:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 29th, 07:00:42 UTCEsagp
2018 June 26th, 07:00:16 UTCPtset
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:17 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Kristiina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristiina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANS ANDROMEDA
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!