ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN STARS - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CruisAir [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN STARSAdded:Sep 23, 2009
Captured:June 01, 2004IMO:9210153Hits:685
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Festival's European Stars, at Barcelona in June 2004, facing a then uncertain future.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’4.18” N, 24°47’58.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 232° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:47 UTCZadar
2018 May 15th, 06:00:43 UTCKoper
2018 May 14th, 04:00:40 UTCVenice
2018 April 20th, 02:30:58 UTCDurban
2018 April 15th, 02:30:23 UTCDurban
2018 April 7th, 06:00:41 UTCPortuguese Island
2018 March 31st, 06:00:44 UTCPortugueseisland
2018 March 30th, 02:30:17 UTCDurban
2018 March 28th, 04:00:43 UTCPomene
2018 March 26th, 02:30:37 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!