ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR AZUL AR858 - IMO 7314682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:MAR AZUL AR858Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7314682Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Spanish fishing vessal Mar Azul sailing from Lerwick, 25th June 2007.

Built: 1973
Gross tonnage: 377

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/

She was berthed ahead of FPV Minna, under arrest for fishing iregularites.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Azul
IMO:7314682
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234950000
Callsign:MQSL8
Former name(s):
- Dani (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ayr
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAR AZUL
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
MAR AZUL
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
Mar Azul
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!