ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARTRANS - IMO 9220835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:STARTRANSAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220835Hits:715
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 2000 Sletta Båtbyggeri AS Norway
Call Sign LLBB
Dimension Loa 40,49 Br 9,00 Dr 5,00
GT 498
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluetrans
IMO:9220835
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257162000
Callsign:LLBB
Former name(s):
- Startrans (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hammerfest
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’41.56” N, 33°0’26.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Gubaura-murmansk
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
02:30:46 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2017 August 19th, 06:30:09 UTCGuba-ura - Murmansk
2017 May 29th, 07:00:42 UTCKirkenes
2017 May 26th, 03:00:38 UTCMurmansk
2017 April 1st, 03:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2017 January 4th, 06:00:20 UTCKirkines
2016 November 24th, 09:00:38 UTCTitovka_
2016 April 16th, 03:30:16 UTCMurmansk
2016 March 21st, 09:00:16 UTCUra
2015 November 24th, 09:00:16 UTCTitovka_
More Of This Ship
BLUETRANS
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
BLUETRANS
© Mats Brevik
BLUETRANS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!