ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTINN - IMO 6929703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:ROTINNAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:6929703Hits:645
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1969 Tromsų Skibsverft & Mek, Norway
Call Sign LHGR
Dimension Loa 53,95 Br 10,60 Dr 4,20
GT 1101
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotinn
IMO:6929703
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258414000
Callsign:LHGR
Former name(s):
- Rotinn Ii (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,101 tons
Summer DWT:310 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Narvik
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTINN
© Pieter Inpyn
ROTINN
© Pieter Inpyn
ROTINN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!