ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ras Dedgen - IMO 5114131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Ras DedgenAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:5114131Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
6,615 g.t. built 1961. Ethiopian flag seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 4/4/81 bound for King George V Dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ras Dedgen
IMO:5114131
Former name(s):
- Ferngate (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,615 tons
Summer DWT:9,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAS DEDGEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!