ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZELLA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9216391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:ZELLA OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216391Hits:1,358
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the OBA bulk terminal Amsterdam!

IMO number :
Name of ship : ZELLA OLDENDORFF
Call Sign : ELZA7
Gross tonnage : 39893
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecola
IMO:9216391
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256434000
Callsign:9HUK8
Former name(s):
- Zella Oldendorff (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Trave River (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,893 tons
Summer DWT:73,931 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’42.85” N, 118°11’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 0° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
17:30:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 17:30:26 UTCXiamen
2017 June 13th, 06:00:56 UTCTianjin China
2017 June 10th, 09:00:46 UTCYeosu S Korea
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:50 UTCKalama
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCLongview
2017 May 18th, 01:00:45 UTCVan Bouy 2
2017 May 18th, 01:00:26 UTCUs Kam
2017 May 18th, 01:00:11 UTCVan Buoy 2
2017 May 15th, 03:00:30 UTCUs Pdx
2017 May 6th, 08:00:43 UTCKalama
More Of This Ship
ECOLA
© Phil Gilston
ECOLA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Zella Oldendorff
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!